McCurdy Media
What's New

Pricing

Real estate photo and video pricing, Cypress TX

Listing bundles, à la carte, add-ons, and retainers — Cypress / Bridgeland prices. Check mileage before you book.

Most popular

Bundle 3

$400

2 hrs

32 Photos + Aerial photos + Video Lite or Social Media Reel

Twilight combo

Bundle 4

$425

2 hrs

32 Photos + (1) Premium Twilight + Video Lite or Aerial Photos (not both)

Full luxury

Bundle 5

$625

2 hrs

32 Photos + 4 Aerials + Premium Twilight + Video with aerial footage

New

Two-Video Exposure Package

$699

2 hrs

Bundle 5 + a second exterior and details video + a FREE Coming Soon Teaser. 32 Photos + 4 Aerials + Premium Twilight + Video including aerial footage, plus a second video of the exterior and details, plus a Coming Soon Teaser at no charge. More to post before, during and after launch, without breaking the bank.

One shoot. More posts for you and your seller.

All listing bundles

Bundle 1$325

25–32 Photos + 4 Aerial photos

2 hrs

Bundle 1B$325

25–32 Photos + Video Lite

2 hrs

Bundle 2$375

32 Photos + Aerial Video

2 hrs

Bundle 3Most popular$400

32 Photos + Aerial photos + Video Lite or Social Media Reel

2 hrs

Bundle 4$425

32 Photos + (1) Premium Twilight + Video Lite or Aerial Photos (not both)

2 hrs

Bundle 5Full luxury$625

32 Photos + 4 Aerials + Premium Twilight + Video including aerial footage

2 hrs

Two-Video Exposure PackageNew$699

Bundle 5 + a second exterior and details video + a FREE Coming Soon Teaser. 32 Photos + 4 Aerials + Premium Twilight + Video including aerial footage, plus a second video of the exterior and details, plus a Coming Soon Teaser at no charge. More to post before, during and after launch, without breaking the bank.

2 hrs

À la carte

Portraits and family sessions are not a current service. Reach out at (281) 656-1567 or mike@mccurdymedia.com if you want one.

Photography

25–32 Photos$180

Listing stills

1 hr

40–50 Photos$225

Extended still set

1 hr

Reshoot interior or exterior$75

Single pass

30 min

Video

Video Lite / Social Media Reel$200

Without a photo package

30 min

Video Premium$375

Without a photo package

1 hr

Vertical Video$200

Social / brand

45 min

Aerial

Aerial Photography$180

FAA Part 107 stills

30 min

Aerial Video$250

FAA Part 107 motion

30 min

Twilight

(1) Premium Twilight Photo$180

Professionally lit

30 min

(4) HDR Twilight Photos$150

Natural dusk

30 min

Size, second trip & tax

Homes over 3,500 sq. ft.+$25 / 500

Photos only: no size charge. A visit with video adds $25 at 3,501–3,999 sq ft, $50 at 4,000–4,499, and $25 more for each 500 sq ft after that.

Twilight second trip$50

Travel fee when twilight is a return visit

Texas sales tax8.25%

Added at booking

Add-ons

Added to a listing visit. Twilight add-on rates are the bundle discounts — stand-alone twilight is listed above.

Upgrade to 40–50 photos$45

From a 25–32 set

Add aerial footage to video$50

If the package has no aerials

Aerial Photography add-on$150

Stills with a listing visit

Aerial Video of property$200

Motion add-on

One extra Premium Twilight$75

Bundle discount

Four extra HDR Twilight$75

Bundle discount

Four HDR Twilight$150

Natural dusk

One Premium Twilight$150

Professionally lit add-on

One Premium Twilight + Four HDR$225

Combined twilight

Two Premium Twilight$225

Front and back

Two Premium Twilight + Four HDR$225

Full twilight set

Lifestyle Video upgrade$250

From Premium Video

Realtor mic’d intro$50

On-camera open

Social Media Reel (vertical)$125

Add-on cut

Video Walk Through Lite$175

Add-on

Video Walk Through Premium$300

Add-on

Virtual Staging$50

Per photo

Coming Soon TeaserNew$75

Start the buzz before it's on the market. You'll have a teaser video to post the day you get the listing. $75 on its own. FREE with the $699 Two-Video Exposure Package.

360 Virtual Tour$250

Add-on only — with a listing visit

+30 min

Description: High-definition 360 scan of the home. Interactive tour hosted on McCurdy Media’s website. Shareable link for MLS, your site, and social.

Hosting: First 6 months of hosting on our website is included. After 6 months, continued hosting is $150. If hosting is not renewed, the public tour link comes down. We keep the original scan files.

Not Matterport: This is not a Matterport tour. McCurdy Media captures and keeps the images and the model. The files are not locked on Matterport’s platform. If you want the model later — after the listing sells, for your portfolio, or for another use — we still have it. Renew hosting for $150 per 6 months, or request the model for later use.

Refresh and relaunch

60-Day RefreshAvailable with any listing bundle.New$135

Still on the market at day 60? We come back for fresh photos, a twilight shot and a new reel. Lock it in now for $135 instead of $350 later.

Fine print: If your listing is still Active on HAR at day 60, we'll come back within 14 days for a reshoot, one Premium Twilight shot and a new Social Media Reel. One return per listing. No refund if the listing goes under contract first.

Winter RelaunchNew$315

For listings already on the market. A reshoot, one Premium Twilight shot and a new Social Media Reel, so you've got something new to show your seller and new posts to share. Call or email to book.

Monthly retainer

For agents and brands who need a monthly cadence. Separate from listing Bundles 1–5.

Ongoing

6-month retainer

$2,250/mo

Digital rights, 4 hours onsite + 8 production hours per month. Typically 8 photos + 1–2 min video. One location per month/quarter.

Best value

12-month retainer

$2,050/mo

Same inclusions as 6-month. Saves $2,400/year versus the 6-month rate. Retainer clients get scheduling priority when possible.

Hours beyond the retainer: $200/hour onsite or $150/hour pre/post-production. Retainers are separate from listing Bundles 1–5.

Commercial & civic

Custom quote

Commercial, architectural, and brand work is quoted from the brief. A typical 4-hour shoot with a hero video and extra short-form clips is $2,450. For ongoing work, the monthly retainer is usually the better value.

  • A photos-only visit has no size charge. A visit with video adds $25 when the home is 3,501–3,999 sq ft, $50 at 4,000–4,499, and $25 more for each 500 sq ft after that.
  • Twilight as a second trip: $50 travel fee.
  • Texas sales tax (8.25%) is added at booking and shown as its own line.
  • Listed prices apply within 25 miles of Bridgeland. Over 25 miles: $15 travel + $180 minimum. Over 40 miles: $30 travel + $325 minimum. Over 70 miles: email mike@mccurdymedia.com.
  • Photos typically 24–48 hours. Video about 3 days. Rush when the schedule allows.
  • Weather-sensitive outdoor and drone work is rescheduled at no charge when conditions aren’t safe.
  • Photo use: licensing, not copyright. Listing photos market that property. Commercial clients may use purchased photos for their own project, plus awards or unpaid articles about that project, with credit: Photos provided by MCCURDY MEDIA. Another company cannot advertise with the files unless they buy their own license or exclusive photo rights were purchased.